Honour Board

Year

President

Captain

Batting

Bowling

Coach

1945/46

A. Robertson

J.G. Bath

W.A. Dick

W.A. Dick

 

1946/47

A. Robertson

W.A. Dick

W.A. Dick

R. Batten

 

1947/48

A. Robertson

E.A.D. Kerr

G.J. Bath

E.A.D. Kerr

 

1948/49

A. Robertson

E.A.D. Kerr

M.R. Haysom

E.A.D. Kerr

 

1949/50

A. Robertson

G.R. Thoms

G. Murray

J.D. Poole

 

1950/51

A. Robertson

G.R. Thoms

G.R. Thoms

G.D. Cordner

 

1951/52

A. Robertson

G.R. Thoms

E.L. Carter

R.P. Cleary

 

1952/53

A. Robertson

G.R. Thoms

G.R. Thoms

J.A. Holloway

 

1953/54

A. Robertson

G.R. Thoms

E.L. Carter

D.L. Morton

 

1954/55

J.N. Shelton

G.R. Thoms

C.C. McDonald

J.A. Holloway

 

1955/56

J.N. Shelton

C.C. McDonald

C.C. McDonald

J.A. Holloway

 

1956/57

J.N. Shelton

I.R. Huntington

A.J. Aylett

W.M. O'Halloran

 

1957/58

J.N. Shelton

I.R. Huntington

I.R. Huntington

G.B. Tozer

 

1958/59

J.N. Shelton

A.J. Aylett

A.J. Aylett

G.B. Tozer

 

1959/60

J.N. Shelton

A.J. Aylett

R.A. Smallwood

G.B. Tozer

 

1960/61

J.A. Court

G.B. Tozer

R.M. Cowper

G.B. Tozer

 

1961/62

J.A. Court

R.M. Cowper

R.M. Cowper

E.C. a'Beckett

 

1962/63

J.A. Court

F.H. Tyson 

P.D. Williams

F.H. Tyson

 

1963/64

J.A. Court

F.H. Tyson

P.D. Williams

E.C. a'Beckett

F.H. Tyson

1964/65

J.A. Court

G.W. Beissel

W. Souter

G.R. Mundy

G. Tribe

1965/66

J.A. Court

G.W. Beissel

P. Sheahan

G.R. Mundy

G. Tribe

1966/67

J.A. Court

A. Steele

R.J. Sincock

R. Rowan

G. Tribe

1967/68

J.A. Court

P. Sheahan

P. Sheahan

G. Pryor

G. Tribe

1968/69

J.A. Court

G. Brown

K. Davis

R. Rowan

G. Tribe

1969/70

J.A. Court

G. Brown

J. Stephens

R. Rowan

G. Tribe

1970/71

J.A. Court

R. Macaw

J. Stephens

J.D. Higgs

G. Tribe

1971/72

J.A. Court

R. Macaw

J. Stephens

J.D. Higgs

G. Tribe

1972/73

J.A. Court

R. Price

L. Stillman

K. Ryan

G. Tribe

1973/74

W.K. Tickner

L. Stillman

L. Stillman

A. Burridge

L. Stillman

1974/75

W.K. Tickner

L. Stillman

L. Stillman

A. Burridge

L. Stillman

1975/76

W.K. Tickner

J. Hendry

J. Hendry

A. Phillips

J. Hendry

1976/77

W.K. Tickner

J. Hendry

T. Harmes

G. Hayes

J. Hendry

1977/78

W.K. Tickner

P. Burke

J. Mulligan

D. Knight

P. Burke

1978/79

W.K. Tickner

P. Burke

P.D. Whitehead

D. Knight

P. Burke

1979/80

W.K. Tickner

R. van Cuylenburg

P.D. Whitehead

A. Phillips

R. van Cuylenburg

1980/81

W.K. Tickner

R. Peers

J. Roberts

I.W.R. Holten

R. Peers

1981/82

W.K. Tickner

R. Peers

I.W.R. Holten

R.I.F Holloway

R. Peers

1982/83

W.K. Tickner

B. Reid

I.W.R. Holten

I.W.R. Holten

B. Reid

1983/84

W.K. Tickner

G.S. Fox

B. Moir

R.I.F Holloway

G.S. Fox

1984/85

W.K. Tickner

G.S. Fox

G.S. Fox

I.W.R. Holten

G.S. Fox

1985/86

W.K. Tickner

G.S. Fox

A.M. Dallas

J.A. Sutherland

P. Spence

1986/87

R.A. Steele

R. Peers

W.S. Alexander

D. Ludowyke

P. Spence

1987/88

R.A. Steele

M.W.D. Sholly

M.W.D. Sholly

J.A. Sutherland

M.W.D. Sholly

1988/89

R.A. Steele

M.W.D. Sholly

M.W.D. Sholly

J.A. Sutherland

M.W.D. Sholly

1989/90

R.A. Steele

M.W.D. Sholly

G.J. Allardice

J.A. Sutherland /
  P.M. Anderson

M.W.D. Sholly

1990/91

R.A. Steele

M.W.D. Sholly

G.J. Allardice

J.A. Sutherland

M.W.D. Sholly

1991/92

R.A. Steele

M.W.D. Sholly

C. M. McKenzie

J. Maquet

M.W.D. Sholly

1992/93

R.A. Steele

G.J. Allardice

G.J. Allardice

P.M. Anderson

A. Ross

1993/94

C.G. Sceney

G.J. Allardice

G.J. Allardice

A.P.S. Robertson

A. Ross

1994/95

C.G. Sceney

G.J. Allardice

G.J. Allardice

J.A. Sutherland

J.A. Sutherland

1995/96

R.E. Steiner

G.J. Allardice

B.P. Ricci

D.W. Lowery

J.A. Sutherland

1996/97

R.E. Steiner

G.J. Allardice

B.A. Lodding

A.P.S. Robertson

J.A. Sutherland

1997/98

K.I. Carroll

G.J. Allardice

P.Q. Harper

A.P.S. Robertson

J.A. Sutherland

1998/99

K.I. Carroll

G.J. Allardice

B.P. Ricci

C.C. Sutherland

G.J. Allardice

1999/2000

K.I. Carroll

G.J. Allardice

G.J. Allardice

T.J. Grant

G.J. Allardice

2000/01

K.I. Carroll

G.J. Allardice /
  D.W. Lowery

P.Q. Harper

A.P.S. Robertson

G.J. Allardice

2001/02

K.I. Carroll

D.W. Lowery

B.R. Joseland

A.P.S. Robertson

G.J. Allardice &
  B. Neivandt

2002/03

K.I. Carroll

D.W. Lowery

B.R. Joseland

A.P.S. Robertson

B. Neivandt

2003/04

K.I. Carroll

B.R. Joseland

B.R. Joseland

A.P.S. Robertson

D.W. Lowery

2004/05

K.I. Carroll

B.R. Joseland

B.R. Joseland

A.P.S. Robertson

S.L. Flegler

2005/06

K.I. Carroll

S.L. Flegler

S.L. Flegler

A.P.S. Robertson

S.L. Flegler

2006/07

K.I. Carroll

N. Williams

A.T. Cairns

S.A. Sanders

H. van Cuylenburg

2007/08

K.I. Carroll

N. Williams

S.A. Sanders

A.P.S. Robertson

H. van Cuylenburg

2008/09

K.I. Carroll

N. Williams

S.A. Sanders

G.J. Kennedy

H. van Cuylenburg

2009/10

K.I. Carroll

P.A. Percy

S.A. Sanders 

N. Williams 

B.D. Harrop

2010/11

K.I. Carroll

S.A. Sanders / J.D. Leggett

A.T. Keely

M.G. Simpson

B.D. Harrop

2011/12

K.I. Carroll

J.D. Leggett

S.A. Sanders

B.D. Harrop

B.D. Harrop

2012/13

D.C. Bennett

J.D. Leggett

M.G. Simpson

F. Ahmed

B.D. Harrop

2013/14

D.C. Bennett

J.D. Leggett

D.B. Hutton 

J.R. Bett 

J.D. Leggett

2014/15

D.C. Bennett

J.D. Leggett

 

 

J.D. Leggett

MUCC Online Store

Shop here

Club Database

Add/Update Details

Latest Tweet

Melbourne Uni CC

Still plenty of tickets available for MUCCs Presentation night next Friday night at the Stone Hotel Fitzroy. Call 0401004469 for details!

by Melbourne Uni CC