Honour Board

Year

President

Captain

Batting

Bowling

Coach

1945/46

A. Robertson

J.G. Bath

W.A. Dick

W.A. Dick

 

1946/47

A. Robertson

W.A. Dick

W.A. Dick

R. Batten

 

1947/48

A. Robertson

E.A.D. Kerr

G.J. Bath

E.A.D. Kerr

 

1948/49

A. Robertson

E.A.D. Kerr

M.R. Haysom

E.A.D. Kerr

 

1949/50

A. Robertson

G.R. Thoms

G. Murray

J.D. Poole

 

1950/51

A. Robertson

G.R. Thoms

G.R. Thoms

G.D. Cordner

 

1951/52

A. Robertson

G.R. Thoms

E.L. Carter

R.P. Cleary

 

1952/53

A. Robertson

G.R. Thoms

G.R. Thoms

J.A. Holloway

 

1953/54

A. Robertson

G.R. Thoms

E.L. Carter

D.L. Morton

 

1954/55

J.N. Shelton

G.R. Thoms

C.C. McDonald

J.A. Holloway

 

1955/56

J.N. Shelton

C.C. McDonald

C.C. McDonald

J.A. Holloway

 

1956/57

J.N. Shelton

I.R. Huntington

A.J. Aylett

W.M. O'Halloran

 

1957/58

J.N. Shelton

I.R. Huntington

I.R. Huntington

G.B. Tozer

 

1958/59

J.N. Shelton

A.J. Aylett

A.J. Aylett

G.B. Tozer

 

1959/60

J.N. Shelton

A.J. Aylett

R.A. Smallwood

G.B. Tozer

 

1960/61

J.A. Court

G.B. Tozer

R.M. Cowper

G.B. Tozer

 

1961/62

J.A. Court

R.M. Cowper

R.M. Cowper

E.C. a'Beckett

 

1962/63

J.A. Court

F.H. Tyson 

P.D. Williams

F.H. Tyson

 

1963/64

J.A. Court

F.H. Tyson

P.D. Williams

E.C. a'Beckett

F.H. Tyson

1964/65

J.A. Court

G.W. Beissel

W. Souter

G.R. Mundy

G. Tribe

1965/66

J.A. Court

G.W. Beissel

P. Sheahan

G.R. Mundy

G. Tribe

1966/67

J.A. Court

A. Steele

R.J. Sincock

R. Rowan

G. Tribe

1967/68

J.A. Court

P. Sheahan

P. Sheahan

G. Pryor

G. Tribe

1968/69

J.A. Court

G. Brown

K. Davis

R. Rowan

G. Tribe

1969/70

J.A. Court

G. Brown

J. Stephens

R. Rowan

G. Tribe

1970/71

J.A. Court

R. Macaw

J. Stephens

J.D. Higgs

G. Tribe

1971/72

J.A. Court

R. Macaw

J. Stephens

J.D. Higgs

G. Tribe

1972/73

J.A. Court

R. Price

L. Stillman

K. Ryan

G. Tribe

1973/74

W.K. Tickner

L. Stillman

L. Stillman

A. Burridge

L. Stillman

1974/75

W.K. Tickner

L. Stillman

L. Stillman

A. Burridge

L. Stillman

1975/76

W.K. Tickner

J. Hendry

J. Hendry

A. Phillips

J. Hendry

1976/77

W.K. Tickner

J. Hendry

T. Harmes

G. Hayes

J. Hendry

1977/78

W.K. Tickner

P. Burke

J. Mulligan

D. Knight

P. Burke

1978/79

W.K. Tickner

P. Burke

P.D. Whitehead

D. Knight

P. Burke

1979/80

W.K. Tickner

R. van Cuylenburg

P.D. Whitehead

A. Phillips

R. van Cuylenburg

1980/81

W.K. Tickner

R. Peers

J. Roberts

I.W.R. Holten

R. Peers

1981/82

W.K. Tickner

R. Peers

I.W.R. Holten

R.I.F Holloway

R. Peers

1982/83

W.K. Tickner

B. Reid

I.W.R. Holten

I.W.R. Holten

B. Reid

1983/84

W.K. Tickner

G.S. Fox

B. Moir

R.I.F Holloway

G.S. Fox

1984/85

W.K. Tickner

G.S. Fox

G.S. Fox

I.W.R. Holten

G.S. Fox

1985/86

W.K. Tickner

G.S. Fox

A.M. Dallas

J.A. Sutherland

P. Spence

1986/87

R.A. Steele

R. Peers

W.S. Alexander

D. Ludowyke

P. Spence

1987/88

R.A. Steele

M.W.D. Sholly

M.W.D. Sholly

J.A. Sutherland

M.W.D. Sholly

1988/89

R.A. Steele

M.W.D. Sholly

M.W.D. Sholly

J.A. Sutherland

M.W.D. Sholly

1989/90

R.A. Steele

M.W.D. Sholly

G.J. Allardice

J.A. Sutherland /
  P.M. Anderson

M.W.D. Sholly

1990/91

R.A. Steele

M.W.D. Sholly

G.J. Allardice

J.A. Sutherland

M.W.D. Sholly

1991/92

R.A. Steele

M.W.D. Sholly

C. M. McKenzie

J. Maquet

M.W.D. Sholly

1992/93

R.A. Steele

G.J. Allardice

G.J. Allardice

P.M. Anderson

A. Ross

1993/94

C.G. Sceney

G.J. Allardice

G.J. Allardice

A.P.S. Robertson

A. Ross

1994/95

C.G. Sceney

G.J. Allardice

G.J. Allardice

J.A. Sutherland

J.A. Sutherland

1995/96

R.E. Steiner

G.J. Allardice

B.P. Ricci

D.W. Lowery

J.A. Sutherland

1996/97

R.E. Steiner

G.J. Allardice

B.A. Lodding

A.P.S. Robertson

J.A. Sutherland

1997/98

K.I. Carroll

G.J. Allardice

P.Q. Harper

A.P.S. Robertson

J.A. Sutherland

1998/99

K.I. Carroll

G.J. Allardice

B.P. Ricci

C.C. Sutherland

G.J. Allardice

1999/2000

K.I. Carroll

G.J. Allardice

G.J. Allardice

T.J. Grant

G.J. Allardice

2000/01

K.I. Carroll

G.J. Allardice /
  D.W. Lowery

P.Q. Harper

A.P.S. Robertson

G.J. Allardice

2001/02

K.I. Carroll

D.W. Lowery

B.R. Joseland

A.P.S. Robertson

G.J. Allardice &
  B. Neivandt

2002/03

K.I. Carroll

D.W. Lowery

B.R. Joseland

A.P.S. Robertson

B. Neivandt

2003/04

K.I. Carroll

B.R. Joseland

B.R. Joseland

A.P.S. Robertson

D.W. Lowery

2004/05

K.I. Carroll

B.R. Joseland

B.R. Joseland

A.P.S. Robertson

S.L. Flegler

2005/06

K.I. Carroll

S.L. Flegler

S.L. Flegler

A.P.S. Robertson

S.L. Flegler

2006/07

K.I. Carroll

N. Williams

A.T. Cairns

S.A. Sanders

H. van Cuylenburg

2007/08

K.I. Carroll

N. Williams

S.A. Sanders

A.P.S. Robertson

H. van Cuylenburg

2008/09

K.I. Carroll

N. Williams

S.A. Sanders

G.J. Kennedy

H. van Cuylenburg

2009/10

K.I. Carroll

P.A. Percy

S.A. Sanders 

N. Williams 

B.D. Harrop

2010/11

K.I. Carroll

S.A. Sanders / J.D. Leggett

A.T. Keely

M.G. Simpson

B.D. Harrop

2011/12

K.I. Carroll

J.D. Leggett

S.A. Sanders

B.D. Harrop

B.D. Harrop

2012/13

D.C. Bennett

J.D. Leggett

M.G. Simpson

F. Ahmed

B.D. Harrop

2013/14

D.C. Bennett

J.D. Leggett

D.B. Hutton 

J.R. Bett 

J.D. Leggett

2014/15

D.C. Bennett

J.D. Leggett

 

 

J.D. Leggett

MUCC Online Store

Shop here

Club Database

Add/Update Details

Latest Tweet

Melbourne Uni CC

Celebration for Mary Dodgson to be held in the Pavilion at Unimelb on Tuesday 11th of July from 6-9pm. Please contact MUCC if attending.

by Melbourne Uni CC